PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION José Antonio Pulido Rosa

Respecting the provisions of current legislation, José Antonio Pulido Rosa (hereinafter also Website) undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected.

Laws incorporated into this privacy policy

This privacy policy is adapted to the Spanish and European regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data on the Internet. Specifically, it respects the following rules:

Identity of the person responsible for the processing of personal data

The person responsible for the processing of personal data collected from José Antonio Pulido Rosa is: José Antonio Pulido Rosa, holder of Tax Identification Number: 47604610S, whose representative is: José Antonio Pulido Rosa (hereinafter, the Data Controller). His contact details are as follows:

Address:
Carrer Major, 32, 08870 Sitges
Contact telephone number: 665 97 19 59
Contact email: joseapulido123@yahoo.es

Data Protection Delegate (DPD)

The Data Protection Officer (DPD, or DPO) is responsible for ensuring compliance with the data protection regulations to which José Antonio Pulido Rosa is subject. The User can contact the DPD designated by the Data Controller using the following contact details: joseapulido123@yahoo.es, 665 97 19 59.

Personal Data Registry

In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, we inform you that the personal data collected by José Antonio Pulido Rosa through the forms provided on its pages will be incorporated and processed in our files in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between José Antonio Pulido Rosa and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms filled out by the User, or to respond to a request or query from the User. Also, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, unless the exception provided for in Article 30.5 of the RGPD applies, a record of processing activities is kept that specifies, according to their purposes, the processing activities carried out and the other circumstances established in the RGPD.

Principles applicable to the processing of personal data

The processing of the User's personal data shall be subject to the following principles contained in Article 5 of the RGPD and in Article 4 and following of the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights:

Categories of personal data

The categories of data processed by José Antonio Pulido Rosa are both identifying data and special categories of personal data within the meaning of Article 9 of the GDPR and Article 9 of the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

Special categories of personal data include data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, and the processing of genetic data, biometric data intended to uniquely identify a natural person, data concerning health or data concerning the sex life or sexual orientation of a natural person.

For the processing of special categories of personal data, the explicit consent of the User for one or more specific purposes will be required in any case.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is consent. José Antonio Pulido Rosa undertakes to obtain the express and verifiable consent of the User for the processing of his/her personal data for one or more specific purposes.

The User shall have the right to withdraw consent at any time. It shall be as easy to withdraw consent as it is to give it. As a general rule, the withdrawal of consent shall not condition the use of the Website.

In the occasions in which the User must or may provide his/her data through forms to make inquiries, request information or for reasons related to the content of the Website, he/she will be informed in case the completion of any of them is mandatory because they are essential for the proper development of the operation carried out.

Purposes of the processing for which the personal data is used

Personal data is collected and managed by José Antonio Pulido Rosa in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between the Website and the User or to maintain the relationship established in the forms filled out by the latter or to respond to a request or inquiry.

Likewise, the data may be used for commercial purposes of personalization, operational and statistical purposes, and activities related to the corporate purpose of José Antonio Pulido Rosa, as well as for the extraction, storage of data and marketing studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, as well as to improve the quality, operation and navigation of the Website.

At the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the specific purpose or purposes of the processing for which the personal data will be used; that is, the use or uses to which the collected information will be put.

Retention periods of personal data

Personal data will only be retained for the minimum time necessary for the purposes of its processing and, in any case, only for the following period: 2 years, or until the User requests its deletion.

At the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the period for which the personal data will be kept or, when this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period.

Recipients of personal data

The User's personal data will be shared with the following recipients or categories of recipients:

Google Spain Sl - Plaza Pablo Ruiz Picasso, 1, 28020, Madrid, Madrid - B63272603

Facebook Spain Sl. - Paseo Castellana, 35 - B, Madrid, 28046, Madrid - B85759330

Zoho Corporation B.V. - Beneluxlaan 4B 3527 HT Utrecht The Netherlands - NL855264263B01

In the event that the Controller intends to transfer personal data to a third country or international organization, at the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the third country or international organization to which the data is intended to be transferred, as well as the existence or absence of an adequacy decision of the Commission.

Personal data of minors

Respecting the provisions of Articles 8 of the RGPD and 7 of the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, only those over 14 years of age may give their consent to the processing of their personal data in a lawful manner by José Antonio Pulido Rosa. In the case of a minor under 14 years of age, the consent of the parents or guardians will be required for the processing, and this will only be considered lawful to the extent that they have authorized it.

Secrecy and security of personal data

José Antonio Pulido Rosa undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected, so as to ensure the security of personal data and prevent the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or unauthorized communication or access to such data.

The Web Site has an SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate, which ensures that personal data is transmitted securely and confidentially, as the transmission of data between the server and the User, and in return, is fully encrypted or encrypted.

However, because José Antonio Pulido Rosa cannot guarantee the impregnability of the Internet or the total absence of hackers or others who fraudulently access personal data, the Data Controller undertakes to notify the User without undue delay when a breach of security of personal data occurs that is likely to involve a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons. Following the provisions of Article 4 of the GDPR, a breach of security of personal data means any breach of security resulting in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or the unauthorized communication of or access to such data.

Personal data will be treated as confidential by the Data Controller, who undertakes to inform and to ensure by means of a legal or contractual obligation that such confidentiality is respected by its employees, associates, and any person to whom it makes the information accessible.

Rights deriving from the processing of personal data

The User has over José Antonio Pulido Rosa and may, therefore, exercise against the Data Controller the following rights recognized in the RGPD and in the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights:

Thus, the User may exercise his/her rights by means of a written communication addressed to the Data Controller with the reference "RGPD-www.José Antonio Pulido Rosa.com", specifying:

This application and any attachments may be sent to the following address and/or e-mail address:

Mailing address:
Carrer Major, 32, 08870 Sitges
E-mail: joseapulido123@yahoo.es

Links to third party websites

The Website may include hyperlinks or links that allow access to websites of third parties other than José Antonio Pulido Rosa, and therefore are not operated by José Antonio Pulido Rosa. The owners of such websites will have their own data protection policies, being themselves, in each case, responsible for their own files and their own privacy practices.

Complaints to the supervisory authority

In the event that the User considers that there is a problem or infringement of the regulations in force in the way in which his/her personal data is being processed, he/she shall have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint before a supervisory authority, in particular, in the State in which he/she has his/her habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement. In the case of Spain, the supervisory authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency (http://www.agpd.es).

COOKIES POLICY

Access to this Web Site may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each User -in the different devices that can be used to navigate- so that the server remembers certain information that later and only the server that implemented it will read. Cookies make browsing easier, more user-friendly, and do not damage the browsing device.

Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information relating to the preferences determined by the User during his/her visit to the Website in order to recognize him/her as a User, and to personalize his/her experience and use of the Website, and may also, for example, help to identify and resolve errors.

The information collected through cookies may include the date and time of visits to the Web Site, the pages viewed, the time spent on the Web Site and the sites visited just before and just after the same. However, no cookie allows this cookie to contact the User's telephone number or any other means of personal contact. No cookie can extract information from the User's hard drive or steal personal information. The only way for the User's private information to be part of the Cookie file is for the User to personally give that information to the server.

Cookies that allow a person to be identified are considered personal data. Therefore, the Privacy Policy described above shall apply to them. In this sense, the use of cookies requires the consent of the User. This consent will be communicated, on the basis of a genuine choice, offered by means of an affirmative and positive decision, before the initial processing, removable and documented.

Third party cookies

They are cookies used and managed by external entities that provide José Antonio Pulido Rosa services requested by the same to improve the Website and the user experience when browsing the Website. The main purposes for which third-party cookies are used are to obtain access statistics and analyze browsing information, i.e., how the User interacts with the Website.

The information obtained refers, for example, to the number of pages visited, the language, the place where the IP address from which the User accesses, the number of Users who access, the frequency and recurrence of visits, the time of visit, the browser used, the operator or type of device from which the visit is made. This information is used to improve the Web Site, and to detect new needs in order to offer the Users a Content and/or service of optimum quality. In any case, the information is collected anonymously and Web Site trend reports are prepared without identifying individual users.

You can obtain more information about cookies, privacy information, or consult the description of the type of cookies used, their main characteristics, expiration period, etc. at the following link(s):

Google Analytics - https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=es
Facebook Pixel – https://www.facebook.com/business/help/471978536642445?id=1205376682832142
Zoho Corporation - https://www.zoho.com/salesiq/cookies-policy.html

The entity(ies) in charge of providing cookies may transfer this information to third parties, if required by law or if a third party processes this information for such entities.

Social media cookies

José Antonio Pulido Rosa incorporates social network plugins, which allow access to them from the Website. For this reason, social network cookies may be stored in the User's browser. The owners of these social networks have their own data protection and cookie policies, being themselves, in each case, responsible for their own files and their own privacy practices. The User must refer to them for information about these cookies and, where appropriate, the processing of personal data. For information purposes only, the links where you can consult these privacy policies and / or cookies are indicated below:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/es/privacy

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/1896641480634370?ref=ig

Youtube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es-419&gl=mx

Google+: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=es

Pinterest: https://policy.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=hp-cookies

Disabling, rejecting and deleting cookies

The User can disable, reject and delete cookies - in whole or in part - installed on their device by configuring their browser (among which are, for example, Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Explorer). In this regard, the procedures for rejecting and deleting cookies may differ from one Internet browser to another. Consequently, the User must follow the instructions provided by the Internet browser that he/she is using. In the event that you reject the use of cookies - in whole or in part - you may continue to use the Web Site, although you may be limited in the use of some of its features.


III. ACCEPTANCE AND CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

It is necessary that the User has read and agrees with the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy and Cookies Policy, as well as to accept the processing of their personal data so that the Data Controller can proceed in the manner, during the periods and for the purposes indicated. The use of the Website will imply the acceptance of the Privacy and Cookies Policy of the same.

José Antonio Pulido Rosa reserves the right to modify its Privacy and Cookies Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Changes or updates to this Privacy and Cookies Policy will not be explicitly notified to the User. The User is recommended to consult this page periodically to be aware of the latest changes or updates.

This Privacy and Cookies Policy was updated on November 24, 2021 to adapt to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (RGPD) and to Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, 2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.